Auction 14
By Lucas aste
Contact auction house
Feb 22, 2022
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Terms of sale
View demo
Tuesday February 22 2022, 3 PM CET
LOT 325:
2,000
€2,000 - €3,000
Coppia di angeli reggicero in legno policromo e dorato
XVII secolo
h 60 cm
A pair of polychrome and gilded wood holding angels
17th century
h 60 cm