Auction 1 Part 2
Monday, 28.10.19 (Your local time)
 Mura dello Zerbino , 10R - 16122 Genova

LOT 219:

SALVO (1947-2015)

7,000
€7,000 - €9,000
Auction house commission: 24% More details
VAT: On commission only

Minareto e palma 1991
olio su tela cm 30x40
firmato e datato sul retro
Opera inserita nell'Archivio Salvo, Torino, con certificato su foto

Minareto e palma 1991
oil on canvas 11,81x15,74 in
signed and dated on the reverse
The work is registered in the Archivio Salvo, Turin, and is accompagnied by a photo certificate