Auction 1 Part 2
Monday, 28.10.19 (Your local time)
 Mura dello Zerbino , 10R - 16122 Genova

LOT 237:

LUIGI MAINOLFI (1948-)

8,000
€8,000 - €10,000
Auction house commission: 24% More details
VAT: On commission only

Verde Femina 2006-2007
terracotta policroma cm 75x75
firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato sul retro

Verde Femina 2006-2007
polychrome terracotta 29,52x29,52 in
signed, dated, titled and dedicated on the reverse

bibliografia: Mainolfi. Silontes, testi di Stella Cervasio, Galleria Paola Verrengia, Salerno, pag.13