Auction 1 Part 2
Oct 28, 2019 (Your local time)
 Mura dello Zerbino , 10R - 16122 Genova

LOT 315:

MARTEN HELEN (1985-)

Sold for: €15,000
15,000
€15,000 - €18,000
Auction house commission: 24% More details
VAT: On commission only

Minty (Cuttin' ma milk teeth) 2010
tessuto, ceramica sintetica e dentifricio cm 200x150
certificato di autenticità firmato dall'artista con timbro della Galleria T293, Napoli
provenienza: Galleria T293, Napoli
acquistato dall'attuale proprietario presso la Galleria T293, Napoli

fabric, polymer clay, toothpaste 72,74x59,05 in
certificate of authenticity signed by the artist with stamp of Galleria T293, Naples
provenance: Galleria T293, Naples
acquired by the present owner from Galleria T293, Naples

esposizioni: 2010, Galleria T293, Napoli, MiArt