Auction 1 Part 1
Dec 11, 2019
(Your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
I tornata
LOT 99:
99 RICAMO su seta con decorazioni a motivi floreali policromi
€400 - €500
Auction house commission:
VAT: On commission only
RICAMO su seta con decorazioni a motivi floreali policromi. Sicilia, fine secolo XIX. Cm 198x48.
EMBROIDERY on silk with polychrome floral motif decorations. Sicily, late 19th century. Cm 198x48