Auction 1 Part 1
Dec 11, 2019 (Your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

I tornata

LOT 100:

100 GRANDE PALIOTTO ricamato su seta

€1,000 - €1,200
Auction house commission: More details
VAT: On commission only

GRANDE PALIOTTO ricamato su seta a motivi floreali policromi e sul davanti con uno stemma gentilizio. Sicilia, secolo XVIII. Cm 200x101.
BIG PALIOTTO embroidered on silk with polychrome floral motifs, with a noble emblem on front. Sicily, XVIIIth century. Cm 200x101.