Auction 1 Part 2
Dec 12, 2019
(Your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
II tornata
LOT 174:
174 ETTORE XIMENES (1855-1926) Il trionfo di bacco.
2,300
€2,500 - €3,000
Auction house commission:
VAT: On commission only
ETTORE XIMENES (1855-1926) "Il trionfo di bacco". Acquerello circolare su carta in cornice dorata. Datato 1898. Cm ÿ 44.
ETTORE XIMENES (1855-1926) "The triumph of bacchus". Circular watercolor on paper in golden frame. Dated 1898. Cm ÿ 44.