Auction 1 Part 2
Dec 12, 2019
(Your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
II tornata
LOT 176:
176 LEMMO in antica maiolica decorata
220
€400 - €500
Auction house commission:
VAT: On commission only
LEMMO in antica maiolica decorata su fondo crema con motivi geometrici in verde (feliure). Caltagirone, secolo XIX. Cm ÿ 45 H 28.
BOWL (LEMMO) in ancient majolica decorated on a cream background with geometric patterns in green (feliure). Caltagirone, 19th century. Cm ÿ 45 H 28.