Auction 1 Part 2
Dec 12, 2019 (Your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

II tornata

LOT 182:

182 GRANDE ALBARELLO in antica maiolica decorata

Sold for: €550
€800 - €1,000
Auction house commission: More details
VAT: On commission only

GRANDE ALBARELLO in antica maiolica decorata con motivi geometrici e floreali in azzurro su fondo bianco (rotture). Caltagirone, secolo XVI. Cm H 31.
ALBARELLO in ancient majolica decorated with geometric and floral motifs in blue on a white background (breaks). Caltagirone, XVI century. Cm H 31.