Auction 1 Part 2
Dec 12, 2019
(Your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
II tornata
LOT 182:
182 GRANDE ALBARELLO in antica maiolica decorata
Sold for: €550
€800 - €1,000
Auction house commission:
VAT: On commission only
GRANDE ALBARELLO in antica maiolica decorata con motivi geometrici e floreali in azzurro su fondo bianco (rotture). Caltagirone, secolo XVI. Cm H 31.
ALBARELLO in ancient majolica decorated with geometric and floral motifs in blue on a white background (breaks). Caltagirone, XVI century. Cm H 31.