Auction 1 Part 2
Dec 12, 2019 (Your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

II tornata

LOT 206:

206 SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII San Giuseppe col Bambino.

Sold for: €750
€800 - €1,000
Auction house commission: More details
VAT: On commission only

SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "San Giuseppe col Bambino". Dipinto ovale su vetro in cornice in legno scolpito e dorato. Cm 34x25.
SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "Saint Joseph with the child". Oval painting on glass in a carved and gilded wood frame. Cm 34x25.