Auction 1 Part 3
Dec 13, 2019
(Your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
LOT 269:
269 COPPIA DI COMODINI a due cassetti in noce
Sold for: €400
€600 - €800
Auction house commission:
VAT: On commission only
COPPIA DI COMODINI a due cassetti in noce con intarsi a motivi geometrici in bosso. Sicilia, fine secolo XIX. Cm 46x29 H 65.
PAIR OF BEDSIDE TABLES with two drawers in walnut with inlays in geometric boxwood motifs. Sicily, late 19th century. Cm 46x29 H 65