Auction 1 Part 3
Dec 13, 2019 (Your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

LOT 277:

277 LEMMO in antica maiolica decorata

Sold for: €250
€400 - €500
Auction house commission: More details
VAT: On commission only

LEMMO in antica maiolica decorata su fondo crema con con decorazioni geometriche in verde. Caltagirone, secolo XIX. Cm d ÿ 50 H 28.
BOWL (lemmo) in ancient majolica decorated on a cream background with geometric decorations in green. Caltagirone, 19th century. Cm d ÿ 50 H 28.