Auction 1 Part 4
Dec 14, 2019
(Your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
IV tornata
LOT 407:
407 ELIO ROMANO (1906-1996) Nudo di donna. Raro dipinto ad olio su tela
1,800
€2,500 - €3,000
Auction house commission:
VAT: On commission only
ELIO ROMANO (1906-1996) "Nudo di donna". Raro dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 108x76.
ELIO ROMANO (1906-1996) "Nude of a woman". Rare oil painting on canvas in a gold frame. Cm 108x76.