Auction 1 Part 4
Dec 14, 2019 (Your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

IV tornata

LOT 421:

421 DUE ORCI in antica maiolica decorata

€800 - €1,000
Auction house commission: More details
VAT: On commission only

DUE ORCI in antica maiolica decorata su fondo crema con decorazioni ornamentali policrome. Toscana, inizi del secolo XIX. Cm H 38.
TWO JARS in ancient majolica decorated on a cream background with polychrome ornamental decorations. Tuscany, early 19th century. Cm H 38.