Auction 1 Part 4
Dec 14, 2019
(Your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
IV tornata
LOT 425:
425 COPPIA DI CANDELABRI a cinque fiamme in bronzo dorato
€800 - €1,200
Auction house commission:
VAT: On commission only
COPPIA DI CANDELABRI a cinque fiamme in bronzo dorato finemente inciso con putti. Francia, secolo XX. Cm H 55.
PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS with five flames in gilded bronze finely engraved with cherubs. France, 20th century Cm H 55.