Auction 44
INCANTI D'ARTE
Feb 13, 2020
(Your local time)
Piazza SS. Apostoli, 80 - Rome
Terms of sale
View demo
Thursday february 13, 16.00 hrs - Rome.
LOT 119:
Scuola italiana, secolo XIX
Sold for: €2,100
€800 - €1,200
Auction house commission:
28%
VAT: NaN% On commission only
Veduta di Milano
olio su tela
cm 58,5 x 47,5
iscrizione in basso a destra: La contrada di [...] vista dalla corsia del Duomo 1842