Auction 44
INCANTI D'ARTE
Feb 13, 2020
(Your local time)
Piazza SS. Apostoli, 80 - Rome
Terms of sale
View demo
Thursday february 13, 16.00 hrs - Rome.
LOT 124:
Scuola romana, secolo XVII
Sold for: €800
€800 - €1,200
Auction house commission:
28%
VAT: NaN% On commission only
Ritratto di cardinale della famiglia Massimo
olio su tela
cm 97 x 73
reca iscrizione sul telaio: Girolamo Massimo Canonico di San Giovanni in Lat. + 1685 / figlio di Massimo e fratello di Gian.o m.se d'Ortona il Castellano