Auction 44
INCANTI D'ARTE
Feb 13, 2020
(Your local time)
Piazza SS. Apostoli, 80 - Rome
Terms of sale
View demo
Thursday february 13, 16.00 hrs - Rome.
LOT 135:
Scuola dell'Italia settentrionale, secolo XVI
Sold for: €850
1,000
€1,000 - €1,500
Auction house commission:
28%
VAT: NaN% On commission only
Crocifissione in un paesaggio notturno con città in lontananza (Mantova?)
olio su tavola, entro cornice Impero
cm 28,2 x 20,7