Auction 44
INCANTI D'ARTE
Feb 13, 2020
(your local time)
Piazza SS. Apostoli, 80 - Rome
Terms of sale
View demo
Thursday february 13, 16.00 hrs - Rome.
LOT 146:
Maria de Matteis (Firenze 1898 - Roma 1988)
Sold for: €100
€100 - €150
Auction house commission:
28%
VAT: NaN% On commission only
Bozzetto per costume teatrale
tecnica mista su carta
mm 495 x 345
firmato in basso a destra: M. de Matteis 56
iscrizione sul retro: Francesco Prato / o altra sequenza/ MdM 56