Auction 4
Modern & Contemporary Art
Feb 18, 2020
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano
Terms of sale
View demo
Sale date tuesday february 18, 3 pm
LOT 5:
Bruno Cassinari - Miguel Berrocal
Sold for: €1,100
€800 - €1,500
Auction house commission: 24%
Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza 1912 - Milano 1992) -Miguel Berrocal (Villanueva de Algaidas 1933 - Antequera 2006)
Cavallo Scultura in bronzo
Firmata e numerata 404/2000 alla base.
H 39 cm XX sec.
Cavallo Scultura in bronzo
H 39 cm XX sec.