Auction 4 Modern & Contemporary Art
Feb 18, 2020 (Your local time)
 Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano

Sale date tuesday february 18, 3 pm

LOT 5:

Bruno Cassinari - Miguel Berrocal

Sold for: €1,100
€800 - €1,500
Auction house commission: 24% More details

Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza 1912 - Milano 1992) -Miguel Berrocal (Villanueva de Algaidas 1933 - Antequera 2006)

Cavallo Scultura in bronzo

Firmata e numerata 404/2000 alla base.

H 39 cm XX sec.