Auction 4
Modern & Contemporary Art
Feb 18, 2020
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano
Terms of sale
View demo
Sale date tuesday february 18, 3 pm
LOT 164:
Vittorio Basaglia (Venezia 1936 - Pinzano al Tagliamento 2005)
Sold for: €180
€200 - €400
Auction house commission: 24%
Animale fantastico
Olio su tela
70x100 cm
Firmato in basso a destra
1966
Animale fantastico
Olio su tela
70x100 cm
Firmato in basso a destra
1966