Auction 10 Part 1
May 13, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
First session, wednesday may 13 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 1:
CONTADINA CON BROCCHE – FARMER WITH JUGS
5
Auction house commission:
24%
Scultura in terracotta policroma (mancanze). Fine secolo XIX. Cm H 31. Polychrome terracotta sculpture (deficiencies). Late 19th century. Cm H 31.