Auction 10 Part 1
May 13, 2020 (your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
First session, wednesday may 13 2020, 6 pm CET

LOT 6:

COPPIA DI CANDELABRI – COUPLE OF CANDELABRA

Auction house commission: 24% More details

Cinque fiamme con fusto e brindoli in cristallo, bracci in bronzo dorato. Sicilia, secolo XIX. Cm H 45. Five flames with stem and crystal toasts, arms in gilded bronze. Sicily, 19th century. Cm H 45.