Auction 10 Part 1
May 13, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
First session, wednesday may 13 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 6:
COPPIA DI CANDELABRI – COUPLE OF CANDELABRA
Auction house commission:
24%
Cinque fiamme con fusto e brindoli in cristallo, bracci in bronzo dorato. Sicilia, secolo XIX. Cm H 45. Five flames with stem and crystal toasts, arms in gilded bronze. Sicily, 19th century. Cm H 45.