Subasta 10 Parte 1
13.5.20
(Su hora local)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
First session, wednesday may 13 2020, 6 pm CET
LOTE 7:
BROCCA E BACILE – PITCHER AND BASIN
Comisión de la casa de subasta:
24%
Antica porcellana decorata con motifloreali policromi su fondo bianco (rottura nel bacile). Inghilterra, fine secolo XIX. Cm H 28 (brocca) e Cm d Ø 35 (bacile). Ancient porcelain decorated with polychrome floral motifs on a white background (break in the basin). England, late 19th century. Pitcher: Cm H 28, basin: Cm d リ 35.