Auction 10 Part 1
May 13, 2020 (your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
First session, wednesday may 13 2020, 6 pm CET

LOT 28:

CREDENZA IN STILE BOULLE

Auction house commission: 24% More details

CREDENZA IN STILE BOULLE

CREDENZA IN STILE BOULLE ad un’anta in palissandro e tartaruga, riccamente intarsiata in rame a motivi ornamentali. Applicazione di bronzi dorati, piano in onice. Francia, secolo XX. Cm 90×46 H 105. BOULLE STYLE SMALL SIDEBOARD with a door in rosewood and tortoise, richly inlaid with copper with ornamental motifs. Application of gilded bronzes, onyx top. France, 20th century Cm 90×46 H 105. €