Subasta 10 Parte 1
13.5.20
(Su hora local)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
First session, wednesday may 13 2020, 6 pm CET
LOTE 33:
SCRITTOIO – WRITING DESK
Comisión de la casa de subasta:
24%
SCRITTOIO – WRITING DESK
In palissandro, a nove cassetti, con perfili in legno rosa ed intarsi a motivi floreali nella parte centrale del piano. Sicilia, secolo XIX. Cm 133×73 H 79. In rosewood, with nine drawers, with pink wooden profiles and inlays with floral motifs in the central part of the top. Sicily, 19th century. Cm 133×73 H 79.