Auction 10 Part 1
May 13, 2020 (your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
First session, wednesday may 13 2020, 6 pm CET

LOT 36:

GRANDE SPECCHIERA – LARGE MIRROR

Sold for: €1,400
1,200
Auction house commission: 24% More details

In legno laccato con ricco intaglio in legno scolpito e dorato a motivi ornamentali e floreali su fondo bianco. Sicilia, epoca Luigi XVI. Cm 113 H 212. In lacquered wood with rich carved and gilded wood carving with ornamental and floral motifs on a white background. Sicily, Louis XVI era. Cm 113 H 212.