Auction 10 Part 1
May 13, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
First session, wednesday may 13 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 40:
COPPIA DI LAMPADARI – PAIR OF CHANDELIERS
Auction house commission:
24%
Tre luci in metallo dorato, con brindoli a motivi ornamentali policromi. Fine secolo XIX. Cm H 60. Three gilded metal lights, with polychrome crystals ornamental motifs. Late 19th century. Cm H 60.