Subasta 10 Parte 1
13.5.20
(Su hora local)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
First session, wednesday may 13 2020, 6 pm CET
LOTE 44:
ZUPPIERA – SOUP BOWL
Vendido por: €380
Comisión de la casa de subasta:
24%
ZUPPIERA – SOUP BOWL
In antica ceramica decorata con figure ornamentali policrome su fondo bianco, volti femminili sui laterali (pomello incollato e lievi feliure). Napoli, secolo XIX. Cm H 35. In ancient ceramic decorated with polychrome ornamental figures on a white background, female faces on the sides (glued knob and slight feliure). Naples, 19th century. Cm H 35.