Auction 10 Part 1
May 13, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
First session, wednesday may 13 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 47:
EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) “CLIZIA”.
Sold for: €440
Auction house commission:
24%
EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) “Clizia”. Acquaforte esemplare 90/90. Datato Roma, 1975. Cm 56×76. Certificato di autenticità della Galleria D’Arte Di Summa. EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) “Clizia”. Exemplary etching 90/90. Dated Roma, 1975. Cm 56×76. Certificate of authenticity of the Galleria D’Arte Di Summa.