Auction 10 Part 1
May 13, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
First session, wednesday may 13 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 48:
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XIX “FIGURA DI ANTENATA” – SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTURY ANCESTRESS FIGURE
Sold for: €600
Auction house commission:
24%
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice a guantiera in legno scolpito e dorato. Cm 100×77. Oil painting on canvas in a glove frame in carved and gilded wood. Cm 100×77.