Auction 10 Part 2
May 14, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
Second session, thursday may 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 143:
SPECCHIERA OVALE – OVAL MIRROR
Sold for: €350
350
Auction house commission:
24%
Legno scolpito e dorato con decorazioni a motivi ornamentali e vegetali. Sicilia, secolo XVIII. Cm 70×44. Carved and gilded wood with decorations in ornamental and plant motifs. Sicily, XVIIIth century. Cm 70×44.