Auction 10 Part 2
May 14, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
Second session, thursday may 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 157:
GRANDE SPECCHIERA – GREAT MIRROR
Auction house commission:
24%
In legno finemente scolpito e dorato a motivi ornamentali e vegetali. Sicilia, secolo XIX. Cm 139×110. Finely carved and gilded wood with ornamental and vegetable motifs. Sicily, 19th century. Cm 139×110.