Auction 10 Part 2
May 14, 2020 (your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
Second session, thursday may 2020, 6 pm CET

LOT 158:

Sold for: €400
Auction house commission: 24% More details

SCUOLA SICILIANA DEGLI INIZI DEL SECOLO XIX “Figura di nobildonna siciliana” – SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 19TH CENTURY “Figure of a Sicilian noblewoman”

Dipinto ad olio su tela (danni alla tela). Cm 104×77. Oil painting on canvas (damage to the canvas). Cm 104×77.