Auction 10 Part 3
May 15, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
Fourth session, saturday may 16 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 271:
FIGURE DI DONNE – FIGURES OF WOMEN
350
Auction house commission:
24%
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Datato ’70, firmato G. Gambino. Cm 62×38. Oil painting on wood in a golden frame. Dated 70, signed G. Gambino. Cm 62×38.