Auction 10 Part 3
May 15, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
Fourth session, saturday may 16 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 297:
PICCOLO ALBARELLO – SMALL ALBARELLO
Sold for: €170
Auction house commission:
24%
Antica maiolica decorata con motivi ornamentali in azzurro su fondo bianco (leggeri danni). Caltagirone, secolo XVIII. Cm H 15,5.Ancient majolica decorated with ornamental motifs in blue on a white background (slight damage). Caltagirone, 18th century. Cm H 15,5.