Auction 10 Part 3
May 15, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
Fourth session, saturday may 16 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 308:
GRANDE ALBARELLO – GREAT ALBARELLO
700
Auction house commission:
24%
Antica maiolica decorata con motivi vegetali in azzurro su fondo bianco. Caltagirone, datato sul retro 1803. Cm H 30. Ancient majolica decorated with plant motifs in light blue on a white background. Caltagirone, dated on back 1803. Cm H 30.