Auction 10 Part 3
May 15, 2020 (your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
Fourth session, saturday may 16 2020, 6 pm CET

LOT 308:

GRANDE ALBARELLO – GREAT ALBARELLO

700
Auction house commission: 24% More details

Antica maiolica decorata con motivi vegetali in azzurro su fondo bianco. Caltagirone, datato sul retro 1803. Cm H 30. Ancient majolica decorated with plant motifs in light blue on a white background. Caltagirone, dated on back 1803. Cm H 30.