Auction 10 Part 3
May 15, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
Fourth session, saturday may 16 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 319:
MARKOS LAYOS (1917-1993) “Nudo di donna” – “Naked woman”
Auction house commission:
24%
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Datato sul retro New York 1964. Cm 75×62. Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Dated on the back New York 1964. Cm 75×62.