Auction 10 Part 3
May 15, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
Fourth session, saturday may 16 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 321:
MICHELE CATTI (1855-1914) “Marina con barche di pescatori” – “Marina with fishing boats”
Sold for: €500
Auction house commission:
24%
Acquerello su carta in cornice dorata. Cm 25×14. Watercolor on paper in golden frame. Cm 25×14.