Auction 10 Part 3
May 15, 2020 (your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
Fourth session, saturday may 16 2020, 6 pm CET

LOT 326:

NUDO DI DONNA – NUDE OF A WOMAN

Auction house commission: 24% More details

Interessante dipinto ad olio su tavola, in cornice in legno dorato a canna spaccata. Firma indistinta. Primi anni del ‘900. Cm 82×58. Interesting oil painting on wood, in a gilded split cane frame. Indistinct signature. Early 1900s. Cm 82×58.