Auction 10 Part 3
May 15, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
Fourth session, saturday may 16 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 326:
NUDO DI DONNA – NUDE OF A WOMAN
Auction house commission:
24%
Interessante dipinto ad olio su tavola, in cornice in legno dorato a canna spaccata. Firma indistinta. Primi anni del ‘900. Cm 82×58. Interesting oil painting on wood, in a gilded split cane frame. Indistinct signature. Early 1900s. Cm 82×58.