Auction 10 Part 4
May 16, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
IV tornata sabato 16 maggio 2020 ore 18
LOT 453:
NINO CAFFE’ (1908-1975) “Giardini vaticani” – “Vatican Gardens”
Sold for: €500
Auction house commission:
24%
Dipinto ad olio su cartone in cornice dorata. Anno 1970. Dipinto archiviato N A/1044 AB.Autentica su fotografia del Dott. Giorgio Borghi. Cm 25×35. Oil painting on cardboard in a gold frame. Year 1970. Archived painting N A / 1044 AB.Authentic on photo by Dr. Giorgio Borghi. Cm 25×35.