Auction 10 Part 4
May 16, 2020 (your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
IV tornata sabato 16 maggio 2020 ore 18

LOT 465:

VEDUTA DI PIAZZA SAN MARCO – VIEW OF SAN MARCO SQUARE

3,500
Auction house commission: 24% More details

Grande dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Firmato Walek. Fine secolo XIX. Cm 106×70. Large oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Signed Walked. Late 19th century. Cm 106×70.