Auction 10 Part 4
May 16, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
IV tornata sabato 16 maggio 2020 ore 18
LOT 532:
PICCOLO PIATTO CONCAVO – SMALL CONCAVE PLATE
Auction house commission:
24%
Antica maiolica decorata con motivi ornamentali e vegetali policromisu fondo crema (feliure). Ispano Moresco, secolo XVIII. Cm d リ 19. Ancient majolica decorated with ornamental and polychrome vegetable motifs on a cream background (feliure). Hispanic Moorish , XVIII century. Cm d Ø 19.