Auction 10 Part 4
May 16, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
IV tornata sabato 16 maggio 2020 ore 18
LOT 537:
VASO SFERICO – SPHERICAL VASE
Sold for: €1,350
1,200
Auction house commission:
24%
VASO SFERICO – SPHERICAL VASE
Antica maiolica decorata con motivi floreali e vegetali policromi su fondo azzurro. Caltagirone, secolo XIX. Cm H 36. Ancient majolica decorated with polychrome floral and vegetable motifs on a light blue background. Caltagirone, 19th century. Cm H 36.