Auction 10 Part 4
May 16, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
IV tornata sabato 16 maggio 2020 ore 18
LOT 540:
PARTICOLARE SCATOLA OVALE – OVAL BOX
1,000
Auction house commission:
24%
Tartaruga e madreperla contenente due boccette porta profumo. I tappi delle boccette hanno applicazioni di smalti e di rame dorato. Francia, secolo XIX. Cm 11 H 10. Turtle and mother of pearl containing two perfume bottles. The bottle caps have enamel and golden copper applications. France, 19th century. Cm 11 H 10.