Auction 79 Part 1
E-LIVE AUCTION 79 - ITALIAN AND WORLD MODERN COINS AND MEDALS
May 2, 2020
(your local time)
Piazza Lovatelli, 1 00186 - Roma
Terms of sale
View demo
4 April 2020 from 2:00pm CET for lots 1-1134
5 April 2020 from 2:00pm CET for lots 1135-2315
LOT 123:
FRANCIA - Napoleone III (1852-1870) - 100 Franchi - 1859 BB - Testa nuda - AU Kr. 786.2 Colpetti - qSPL/SPL
Sold for: €1,400
1,200
Auction house commission:
20%