Auction 7 Part 1 Italia figurativa
May 25, 2020 (your local time)
 Mura dello Zerbino , 10R - 16122 Genova
Monday may 25, 3 pm CET.

LOT 22:

GUIDO CHITI (1918-2003)

Paesaggio di periferia (Valpolcevera) 1951

Sold for: €280
€200 - €250
Auction house commission: 24% More details

tempera su cartone cm 26,5x32
firmato e datato in basso a destra
firmato e datato sul retro

tempera on cardboard 10,43x12,59 in
signed and dated lower right
signed and dated on the reverse