Auction 7 Part 1 Italia figurativa
May 25, 2020 (your local time)
 Mura dello Zerbino , 10R - 16122 Genova
Monday may 25, 3 pm CET.

LOT 38:

CLAES OLDENBURG (1929-)

Knee diner (Body buildings) 1968
litografia ...

Sold for: €550
€600 - €700
Auction house commission: 24% More details

litografia cm 57x39,5
esemplare 26/100
firmato e datato in basso a destra
numerato in basso a sinistra
timbro di Gemini Srl, Los Angeles, California sul retro

lithography 22,44x15,55 in
signed and dated lower right
numbered lower left
stamp of Gemini Srl, Los Angeles, California on the reverse