Auction 7 Part 1 Italia figurativa
May 25, 2020 (your local time)
 Mura dello Zerbino , 10R - 16122 Genova
Monday may 25, 3 pm CET.

LOT 39:

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008)

Poster for peace 1971
litografia cm 73,5x55 ...

Sold for: €1,300
1,300
€1,300 - €1,500
Auction house commission: 24% More details

Poster for peace 1971
litografia cm 73,5x55,5
esemplare 56/250
firmato, datato e numerato in basso a sinistra

Poster for peace 1971
lithography 28,93x21,85 in
edition 56/250
signed, dated and numbered lower left