Auction 46
Prints & Multiples
Apr 27, 2020
(your local time)
Piazza SS. Apostoli, 80 - Rome
Terms of sale
View demo
Rome, Monday 27 April 2020 , 5 pm CET
LOT 61:
Leonor Fini (Buenos Aires 1907 - Parigi 1996)
Sold for: €90
€50 - €80
Auction house commission:
28%
Studi di donne
litografia a colori, es. 32/70
cm 66,5 x 48,5 (misure del foglio), (sc)
Firma a matita in basso a destra
Lievissime fioriture sparse